MacBook Keyboard

MacBook Keyboard Replacement: A Solution for Damaged and Non-Responsive Keys

Typing an email and suddenly the “e” key just stops working or it types twice every time you press it once, annoyingly it doesn’t even cover it. On a deadline, this turns into a real problem fast, not just a small irritation you can ignore. A lot of MacBook users deal with this at some […]

MacBook Keyboard Replacement: A Solution for Damaged and Non-Responsive Keys Read More »

MacBook Keyboard Replacement Lower Hutt

Do You Need to Replace The Entire Keyboard if a Keycap is Damaged?

One key pops off your MacBook- maybe knocked off, maybe it just came loose while you were typing, who knows. The first thought that hits most people, “great, now I need a whole new keyboard.” Panic sets in, especially thinking about the cost involved. Honestly, this assumption’s pretty common, not entirely unreasonable either. MacBook keyboards

Do You Need to Replace The Entire Keyboard if a Keycap is Damaged? Read More »

MacBook Keyboard Replacement: Restore Typing Performance with Ease

Has your MacBook keyboard stopped working properly? Some of the keys are not responding or getting stuck while typing? This issue becomes frustrating if you use your laptop daily for office work, studies or personal tasks. Many people ignore small keyboard problems at first but along with time, the problem usually gets worse. If you

MacBook Keyboard Replacement: Restore Typing Performance with Ease Read More »

macbook keyboard replacement lower hutt

Quickly Fix Your “MacBook Keyboard Not Working” Issue

People use a MacBook every day. We type emails, do office work, watch videos, and chat with friends but sometimes a strange problem comes up. The keyboard suddenly stops working, some keys don’t respond and sometimes the whole keyboard feels dead. This can feel very frustrating, you press the key again and again but nothing

Quickly Fix Your “MacBook Keyboard Not Working” Issue Read More »